Conference Committee


Conference Chair

Shana Ponelis
Shana Ponelis
Assistant Professor
School of Information Studies
University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee

AIS Liaison

Dennis C. Acuña
Dennis C. Acuña
Dakota State University

Local Arrangements

Laura Meyer
Laura Meyer
Business Office
School of Information Studies
University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee
Claire Schultz
Claire Schultz
Multimedia Graphics Specialist
School of Information Studies
University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee
Kelce Gold
Kelce Gold
Business Office Assistant
School of Information Studies
University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee

Graphic Design and Printing

Rebecca Hall
Rebecca Hall
Web Development & Marketing Director, SOIS
School of Information Studies
University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee

Website Development and Administration

Madeline Jaeger
Madeline Jaeger
Student Web Developer
School of Information Studies
University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee

Sponsorships

Richard Kessler
Richard Kessler
Director of Development
School of Information Studies
University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee
Julie Walker
Julie Walker
Career Services Advisor
School of Information Studies
University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee

Technical Support

Jim Schultz
Jim Schultz
Systems Administrator
School of Information Studies
University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee

Program Chairs

Guarav Bansal
Gaurav Bansal
Associate Professor
Austin E. Cofrin School of Business
University of Wisconsin-Green Bay
Jeff Merhout
Jeff Merhout
Associate Professor
Farmer School of Business
Miami University

Panel Chair

Jacques du Plessis
Jacques du Plessis
Associate Professor
School of Information Studies
University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee

Workshop and Tutorials Chair

Suyu Lin
Suyu Lin
Assitant Professor
Information Studies
Chicago State University

Program Committee

Dennis Acuna, Dakota State University
Paul Ambrose, University of Wisconsin-Whitewater
Emmanuel Ayaburi, The University of Texas at San Antonio
Alan Brandyberry, Kent State University
Mary Callison, Wright State University
Vallari Chandna, University of Wisconsin-Green Bay
Craig Claybaugh, Missouri University of Science and Technology
Shuyuan Deng, Dakota State University
Sarah Dineen, University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee
Robert Dolinger, University of Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Michael Eierman, University of Wisconsin-Oshkosh
Yi Guo, University of Michigan-Dearborn
Rassule Hadidi, University of Illinois-Springfield
Jennifer Heckler, Southern Illinois University-Edwardsville
Bryan Hosack, Equity Trust Company
Jakob Iversen, University of Wisconsin-Oshkosh
Osden Jokonya, North-West University
Dhanya Jothimani, IIT Delhi
Barbara Klein, University of Michigan-Dearborn
Dong-Heon Kwak, Kent State University
TaeHee Lee, University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee
Todd Little, Simpson College
Andy Luse, Oklahoma State University
Robert Miller, Central Michigan University
Thomas Porter, Central Michigan University
Anne Powell, Southern Illinois University Edwardsville
Sampath Ranganathan, University of Wisconsin-Green Bay
Alan Rea, Western Michigan University
Prasad Rudramuniyaiah, Indiana University South Bend
Meir Russ, University of Wisconsin-Green Bay
Shu Schiller, Wright State University
Sooil Shin, University of Wisconsin-Green Bay
David Sikolia, Ilinois State University
Samantha Surowiec, University of Wisconsin-Oshkosh
Nasim Talebi, University of Texas at San Antonio
Jeffrey Wall, Michigan Technological University
Hongjiang Xu, Butler University
Wei-Jun Zheng, University of Wisconsin-Parkside